The Darlington & District 5's & 3's Domino League

Click here to edit subtitle

The Role Of Honour.


The Darlington & District 5's & 3's Domino League
Role Of Honour.

Please note that some information has been lost and some information is still being tracked down. If you can verify, update and add any to this by checking your individual trophies, (memories can fade and change!) then please feel free to email me with the information.
Winning teams remembered...
A DIVISION.
1995-96- The Cleveland Club A
1997-98- The Cleveland Club A
2001-02- The Cleveland Club
2002-03- The Cleveland Club
2003-04- The Cleveland Club
2004-05- Busters C
2005-06- Busters C
2006-07- The Cleveland Club
2007-08- The Cleveland Club
2008-09- The Cleveland Club A
2009-10- The Cleveland Club A
2010-11- The Cleveland Club A
2011-12- East End WMC
2012-13- The Boot & Shoe A
2013-14- Haughton WMC
2014-15- Haughton WMC

2015-16  Dalesman B

2016-17  Cleaveland B

2017-18 Haughton WMC A
B DIVISION.
1982-83 Railway Inst C
1983-84 Unknown
1984-85 Unknown
1985-86 Unknown
1986-87 Unknown
1987-88 Unknown
1988-89 Unknown
1889-90 Unknown
1990-91 Skerne Prk Hotel
1991-92 The George Hotel
1992-93 Albert Hill WMC
1993-94 The Slaters Arms C
1994-95 Hogans D
1995-96 The Cleveland Clb B
1996-97 The Cleveland Arms
1997-98 The Rugby Club
1998-99 Morgans A
1999-00 Haughton WMC
2000-01 Victoria Social Club
2001-02- H.gate WMC
2002-03- The Boot & Shoe A
2003-04- Busters A
2004-05- The D.ton RA Club
2005-06- Hogans A
2006-07- The Croft WMC
2007-08- The Boot & Shoe B
2008-09- Frankies Bar
2009-10- The Cleveland Club B
2010-11- Cockerton WMC C
2011-12- Railway Inst A
2012-13- Haughton WMC
2103-14- Albert Hill WMC
2014-15- Dalesman B

2015-16- Hogans B

2016-17-Wheatsheaf B

2017-18 Green Dragon
C DIVISION.
1974-75 Railway Inst C
1975-76 Cockerton Club
1976-77 The Havelock A
1977-78 The Slaters Arms
1978-79 Albert Hill WMC
1979-80 Trades Council Club
1980-81 Railway Inst C
1981-82 Unknown
1982-83 Unknown
1983-84 Unknown
1984-85 The Emerson Arms A
1985-86 Lascelles Park
1986-87 Speedwell
1987-88 George A
1988-89 Cockerton Club
1989-90 The Havelock
1990-91 Lascelles Park B
1991-92 Darlington R A A
1992-93 The Rugby Club
1993-94 The George Hotel B
1994-95 The Otter & Fish
1995-96 The Half Moon
1996-97 The Brinkburn
1997-98 Darlington RA B
1998-99 The Model T
1999-00 The New Masons Arms
2000-01 The Bay Horse -Heighington
2001-02 The Dalesman
2002-03 The Otter & Fish
2003-04 The Navy Club A
2004-05 The Model T
2005-06 The Britannia A
2006-07 The Brown Trout
2007-08 The Killinghall Arms
2008-09 Cockerton WMC
2009-10 Albert Hill WMC
2010-11 The Ostler Bar
2011-12 Skerne Park Hotel
2012-13 Darlington WMC
2013-14 Wheatsheaf B
2014-15 Wheatsheaf A

2015-16 JUC

2016-17 Red Lion

2017-18 Hopetown WMC
D DIVISION.
2001-02- The George
2002-03- The Britannia B
2003-04- The Lascelles
2004-05- Skerne Park Hotel
2005-06- The Navy Club C
Sadly the D Division closed.


THE PAIRS & SINGLES KNOCKOUTS.
PAIRS:
1975-06- B .McCarthy/J. Franks- The Bowes
1976-77- T. Hunter/P. McKenna- Tubemans Club
1977-78- P. Boynton/B. Joy- Highland Laddie
1978-79- T. Price/D. Price- The Builders Arms
1979-80- I. Woodcock/B. McPherson- H.gate WMC
1980-81- R. Catterick/A. Blakeburn- Havelock Arms
1981-82- G. Martin/P. Lowe- The Brown Trout
1982-83- E. Neary/R. Sharp- Whessoe Soc Clb
1983-84- B. Bullyment/W. Maychell- Rail Inst Shildon
1984-85- A. Hammond/P. Hammond- Albert Hill WMC
1985-86- H. Mather/L. Dunn- Central WMC
1986-87- P. Saunders/M. Dixon- The Greyhound
1987-88- R. Cheesmond/D. Dooley- The Half Moon
1988-89- P. Ramshaw/F. Dulston- Albert Hill WMC
1989-90- A. Stainsby/C. Stainsby- Cleveland Clb
1990-91- S. Duncan/D. Hird- The D.ton RA
1991-92- G. Stephenson/S. Williams- Slaters Arms A
1992-93- A. Stainsby/C. Stainsby- Cleveland Clb
1993-94- I. Godfrey/P. Starling- Central WMC
1994-95- G. Arrowsmith/B. Lawson- Rise Carr WMC
1995-96- J. Barr/K.Hookaway- Morgans
1996-97- A. Stainsby/C. Stainsby- Cleveland Clb
1997-98- K. Roddy/D. Weeks- Central WMC
1998-99- D. Heseltine/T. Heseltine- D.ton WMC
1999-00- C. Stainsby/S.Smith- Cleveland Clb
2000-01- A.Stainsby/J. Middleton- Cleveland Clb
2001-02- I. Bright/P. E. Hammond The Speedwell
2002-03- J. Douthwaite/W. Porrit- Morgans
2003-04- S. Smith/ D. Heseltine- D.ton WMC
2004-05- R. Willets/J. Rogerson- The Cross Keys
2005-06- P. Dickinson/P. Sludds- The Brown Trout
2006-07- C. Dodsworth/P. Dodsworth- The Vic Soc Clb B
2007-08- No Pairs or Singles Knockout.
2008-09- T. White/P. Ramshaw- Hogans A
2009-10- A. Bell/R. Bromfield- The Duke Of Wellington
2010-11- C. Metcalfe/I. McDade -Railway Inst A
2011-12- R. Brown/S. Davies -Rolling Mills
2012-13- I. Watson/G.Watson Navy Club B
2013-14- T TINKLER/A FAY WHEATSHEAF B

2104-15- A PEACOCK/M SMITH MODEL T

2015-16-  J PAYLOR / A CHURCHMAN MSG CRICKET CLUB 

2016-17- P WALKER / T  KENNA  Rolling Mills

2017-18- A CHURCHMAN / J PAYLOR MSG CRICKET CLUB
SINGLES:
1973-74- J. Harris
1974-75- L. Dunnn
1975-76- T. Richardson
1976-77- J. Lee
1977-78- B. Smith
1978-79- C. Stainsby
1979-80- A. Quin
1980-81- C. Smith
1981-82- B. Willaimson
1982-83- G. McKenzie
1983-84- J. Weir
1984-85- M. Colgrave
1985-86- N. Robinson
1986-87- S. Hayman
1987-88- M. Taylor
1988-89- A. Fay
1989-90- G. Robinson
1990-91- P. Robinson
1991-92- D. Allen
1992-93- R.Stainsby
1993-94- A. Hauxwell
1994-95- D. Atkinson
1995-96- R. Pinnegar
1996-97- S. Robinson
1997-98- P. Dodsworth
1998-99- I. Bright
1999-00- E. McAllister
2000-01- M. Prior
2001-02- J. Vickers
2002-03- D. Edwardson
2003-04- C. Ward
2004-05- A. Boynes
2005-06- I. McDade
2006-07- P. McKenna
2007-08- No Pairs or Singles Knockout.
2008-09- A. Stainsby
2009-10- D. Heseltine
2010-11- M. Preston
2011-12- C. Metcalfe
2012-13- R Blewitt 

2013-14- C SMITH

2014-15- D TERVITT

2015-16-  J CARROLL 

2016-17- J ROGERSON

2017-18- D ADDISON  

THE 9-A-SIDE KNOCKOUT.
2000-01- The D.ton RA B
2001-02- The Half Moon
2002-03- Sarahs
2003-04- The Cleveland Clb
2004-05- Victoria Soc Clb A
2005-06- The Locomotive
2006-07- The Navy Clb B
2007-08- The Navy Clb B
2008-09- Central WMC A
2009-10- Central WMC B
2010-11- D.ton WMC
2011-12- The Britannia B
2012-13- The Cleveland Clb B
2013-14- Dalesman A 

2014-15- CROFT WMC

2015-16- Railway ins A D/TON

2016-17- GREEN DRAGON
2017-18
THE CAPTAIN'S KNOCKOUTS.

1970-71 L. Tweedle
1971-72 E. McCormick
1972-73 A. Featunby
1973-74 T. Brooks
1974-75 T. Brooks
1975-76 R. Welsh
1976-77 D. Simpson
1977-78 L. Oxley
1978-79 A. Aspen
1979-80 R. Catterick
1980-81 R. Welsh
1981-82 G. McKenzie
1982-83 W. Blenkinsop
1983-84 B. Courtney
1984-85 A. Peacock
1985-86 A. Scruton
1986-87 A. Campbell
1987-88 C. Metcalfe
1988-89 D. McCormick
1989-90 B. Boniface
1990-91 G. Martin
1991-92 G. Dyer
1992-93 A. Cullingford
1993-94 B. Smith
1994-95 B. Smith
1995-96 B. Coleman
1996-97 B. Stainsby
1997-98 D. Young
1998-99 J. Collingwood
1999-00 B. Smith
2000-01 J. Truelock
2001-02 J. Lewis
2002-03 D. Mcgee
2003-04 C. McCready
2004-05 D. Atkinson
2005-06 B. Smith
2006-07 M. Prior
2007-08 E. Hill
2008-09 C. McCready
2009-10 W. Yeoman
2010-11 P. Dodsworth
2011-12 J. Rogerson
2012-13 J. Rogerson
2013-14 M. Reynolds

2104-15 R Bateman

2015-16 W Yeoman

2016-17 R Bateman

2017-18 N Raine